Our Team

Mrs R Taylor

Principal

Mrs R Taylor
Principal

rtaylor_circle

Mr R Chattoe

Vice Principal

Mr R Chattoe
Vice Principal

Chattoe_circle

Mr B Mallinson

Vice Principal

Mr B Mallinson
Vice Principal

Miss S Mir

Assistant Principal

Miss S Mir
Assistant Principal

Mr S Hall

Assistant Principal

Mr S Hall
Assistant Principal

dude_circle

Mrs J Mason

Curriculum Leader of Science

Mrs J Mason
Curriculum Leader of Science

jmason_circle

Miss J Trayer

Curriculum Leader of Innovation Design

Miss J Trayer
Curriculum Leader of Innovation Design

Miss C Rhodes

Curriculum Leader of Physical Education

Miss C Rhodes
Curriculum Leader of Physical Education

Cheryl Rhodes

Mr D Clark

Leader of Learning Challenge

Mr D Clark
Leader of Learning Challenge

Dominic Clark (Leader of Learning Challenge)

Mr C Patchett

Leader of SENCO / Teacher of French

Mr C Patchett
Leader of SENCO / Teacher of French

Mr J Webb

Head of Year 7/8 / Teacher of Science

Mr J Webb
Head of Year 7/8 / Teacher of Science

Miss L Eyre

Head of Year

Miss L Eyre
Head of Year

woman

Mr C Bateman

Director of Mathematics

Mr C Bateman
Director of Mathematics

dude_circle

Mr M Softley

Mathematics AST Designate

Mr M Softley
Mathematics AST Designate

softley

Miss C Barker

Assistant Leader of English

Miss C Barker
Assistant Leader of English

Miss C Loveday

Teacher of Drama

Miss C Loveday
Teacher of Drama

Mr D Marks

Teacher of Music

Mr D Marks
Teacher of Music

Mr M McGrath

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr M McGrath
Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs J Makin

Teacher of Art

Mrs J Makin
Teacher of Art

Mrs C Rowbottom

Teacher of History

Mrs C Rowbottom
Teacher of History

woman

Mrs A Ledger

Personal Assistant to Principal

Mrs A Ledger
Personal Assistant to Principal

Mrs S Dryden

Assessment Officer

Mrs S Dryden
Assessment Officer

Mrs K Kilburn

Student Services

Mrs K Kilburn
Student Services

Miss M Harris

Learning Mentor

Miss M Harris
Learning Mentor

Miss A Dryden

Learning Mentor

Miss A Dryden
Learning Mentor

Mrs K Blackburn

Finance Officer

Mrs K Blackburn
Finance Officer

Mr S Bastow

Site Supervisor

Mr S Bastow
Site Supervisor

bastow_circle

Mr J Holmes

Apprentice

Mr J Holmes
Apprentice

holmes

Mrs S Penny

Cleaner

Mrs S Penny
Cleaner

stephanie2_circle

Mr L Ngeleka

IT Technician

Mr L Ngeleka
IT Technician

Mr P Blaymire

Attendance Officer

Mr P Blaymire
Attendance Officer

Mr J Ugarte

Cover Supervisor

Mr J Ugarte
Cover Supervisor

Mrs S Khwaja

Cover supervisor

Mrs S Khwaja
Cover supervisor

S Khwaja (Cover supervisor)

Mr P Hudson

Science Technician

Mr P Hudson
Science Technician

Mr P Galloway

Site / Driver

Mr P Galloway
Site / Driver

Miss J Beasley

Cleaner

Miss J Beasley
Cleaner