All
Leadership Team
Pastoral Team
Teaching Staff
Non-teaching Staff
Heads of Year

Sir John Townsley

Chief Executive Officer

Mrs L Griffiths

Executive Principal: Secondary Education

Mrs R Taylor

Principal

Mr D Craine

Associate Principal

Mr S Hall

Vice Principal

Mr S Wilson

Vice Principal

Miss S Mir

Senior Assistant Principal

Mrs J Holden

Assistant Principal / Designated Senior Leader

Mrs L Flower

Assistant Principal

Mr A Moncur

Assistant Principal

Mr W Shuttleworth

Assistant Principal

Mrs E Norton

Assistant Principal

Miss H Fullerton

Director of English

Mrs S Highnett

Director of Mathematics

Mr M Shaw

Director of Science

Mr M McGrath

Deputy Director of Mathematics

Mrs F Coulborn

Head of Year 7/Transition

Mr B Plummer

Head of Year 8

Miss C Barker

Head of Year 9 / Teacher of English

Miss C Loveday

Head of Year 10 / Teacher of Drama

Miss S Johnston

Curriculum Leader of Art

Miss K Bell

Curriculum Leader of Design and Technology

Mr G Davies

Curriculum Leader of Drama

Mrs S Hossack

Curriculum Leader of Geography (Maternity Leave)

Ms T Farragher

Acting Curriculum Leader of Geography

Mr S Desborough

Curriculum Leader of History

Mr J Clegg

Curriculum Leader of Computer Science / ICT

Mrs C Murray

Curriculum Leader of MFL

Mrs E Cassells

Curriculum Leader of Music

Miss C Rhodes

Curriculum Leader of Physical Education & Sport and Lead for Extra-curricular Activities

Mrs K Haughton

Curriculum Leader of RE

Miss L Ellis

Deputy Curriculum Leader of MFL (maternity leave)

Miss H Baker

Assistant Leader of English

Miss E O’Brian

Assistant Leader of English

Ms A Jackson

Assistant Leader of Mathematics

Miss G Porter

Assistant Leader of Science

Mr J Tolley

Assistant Leader of Science

Miss M Hallier

Teacher of MFL

Ms R Spedding

AST Designate in English

Mrs S Karadzic

AST in Art

Miss E Williamson

Teacher of English

Miss A Cruddace

Teacher of English & EAL Coordinator

Mr R Barnes

Teacher of English

Miss H McKee

Teacher of English

Mr J Paterson

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr C Randall

Teacher of Mathematics / Assistant SENDco

Mr B White

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr A Duckworth

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs A Mappleback

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss E Meek

Teacher of Mathematics

Miss C Gilbertson

Teacher of Mathematics

Dr R Aplin

Teacher of Science

Mrs N Malik

Teacher of Science

Miss L Parish

Teacher of Science

Miss J Kitchen

Teacher of Design & Technology

Miss A Mace

Teacher of Design and Technology

Mr J Ryding

Teacher of Geography

Miss C Oates

Teacher of Geography

Mr A Barker

Teacher of History

Miss R Begum

Teacher of ICT and Computer Science

Miss O Sanders

Teacher of MFL

Mr J Smith

Teacher of PE & Sport

Miss A Finch

Rowing Coach

Mrs C Bowes

Isolation Supervisor

Miss A Bishell

Cover Supervisor

Mr D Woodhead

Cover Supervisor

Mr B Sullivan

Cover Supervisor 

Mrs A Galloway

Lead Attendance Officer

Mr J Holmes

Attendance & Welfare Officer

Miss L Spurr

Attendance & Welfare Officer

Miss A Dryden

Year 9 Pastoral Officer & Child Protection Officer

Mr A Bell

Year 10 Pastoral Officer & Child Protection Officer

Miss G Hallas

Year 8 Pastoral Officer

Miss V Brown

Year 7 Pastoral Officer

Miss T Morton

Learning Support Leader

Miss T Halford

Literacy Tutor

Miss J Mitchell

Literacy HLTA Designate and ASC Specialist

Mrs S Whittingham

Principal's PA

Miss C Azam

Assessment Officer

Mr C Webb

Careers Adviser

Mrs R Barrett

Finance Officer

Mrs G Mitchell

Receptionist & Administrative Assistant

Mrs S Lloyd

Receptionist

Miss J Crossland

Adminstrative Assistant

Miss T Brickwood

Librarian

Mrs K Kilburn

Student Services

Miss L Kinsella

Student Services Assistant

Miss M Romanovsky

SEND Administrator

Mr A Taylor

Science Technician

Mr R Wood

Design & Technology Technician

Miss C Booth

Reprographics & Administrative Assistant

Mrs S Khwaja

Learning Mentor

Mr M Boucher

IT Manager

Mr M Shepard

Senior IT Technician

Mr L Ngeleka

IT Technician

Mr S Bastow

Site Supervisor

Mr P Galloway

Site Operative

Mr S Eastwood

Site Operative

Mr A Gannon

Site Operative

Mr C Porter

Catering Manager

Mrs J Sheppard

Catering Supervisor

Miss B Moore

Catering Assistant

Miss G Stoddart

Catering Assistant

Mrs E Preece

Catering Assistant

Mrs M Fitzpatrick

Catering Assistant

Mrs D Flint

Catering Assistant

Miss M Rangeley

Catering Assistant

Miss S Richardson

Catering Assistant

Mr R Walworth

Cleaning Supervisor

Miss C Cwamena

Cleaning Assistant

Miss S Adobea

Cleaning Assistant

Miss D Hoban

Cleaning Assistant

Miss K Hoban

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs J Johnson

Cleaning Assistant

Mrs J Martinson

Cleaning Assistant

Miss R Mensah

Cleaning Assistant

Miss A Woldekidan

Cleaning Assistant